Baba Enterprises
Baba Enterprises
Send Email
0804898989658% Response Rate
Search

Home » Products We Offer » Skin Lightening Active


Skin Lightening Active

We are a leading Wholesaler of alpha arbutin cream, beta arbutin cream, sodium ascorbyl phosphate, ascorbyl palmitate cosmetics, ethyl ascorbic acid and kojic acid dipalmitate from New Delhi, India.

Alpha Arbutin Cream

REQUEST CALLBACK

Alpha Arbutin Cream
  • Alpha Arbutin Cream
  • Alpha Arbutin Cream
  • Alpha Arbutin Cream
  • Alpha Arbutin Cream
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Type of CreamSkin Lightening Cream & Lotion
Usage/ApplicationSkin Lightening Active
Uv ProtectionReduce suntan
ColorWhite
Dark Sport RemovalReduce dark spots

Alpha Arbutin (α-Arbutin) is a pure, water-soluble, crystalline powder for cosmetic application. It is a highly pure biosynthetic active ingredient. ALPHA-ARBUTIN ensures an even and lighter skin tone, it reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure, and it also helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots. It is more effective at 1.0% than Beta-Arbutin and 9 times more effective than Beta-Arbutin.

Yes! I am interested

Beta Arbutin Cream

REQUEST CALLBACK

Beta Arbutin Cream
  • Beta Arbutin Cream
  • Beta Arbutin Cream
  • Beta Arbutin Cream
  • Beta Arbutin Cream
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Usage/ApplicationWhitening ingredient for controlling the generation of melanin pigments
ColorWhite
FeaturesRadiance & Glow, Skin Brightening, Pigmentation Removal
Country of OriginMade in India

Beta Arbutin protects the skin from damages caused by free radicals. Beta Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which eliminates the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Beta Arbutin gives three main properties: Whitening effect, Anti-Aging effect and UVB/UVC filter.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 1 Kg
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
ColorWhite to pale yellow powder
FormPowder
Puritymore than 95 %
PH Value8 ~ 10 %
StatePowder

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a water soluble vitamin C derivative with superior percutaneous absorption and stability. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is an anti-inflammatory and it promotes collagen synthesis. SAP does not degrade in formulas containing water. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) is a vitamin C derivative that has better stability than absorbic acid.

Yes! I am interested

Ascorbyl Palmitate Cosmetics

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ascorbyl Palmitate Cosmetics
  • Ascorbyl Palmitate Cosmetics
  • Ascorbyl Palmitate Cosmetics
  • Ascorbyl Palmitate Cosmetics
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/Applicationpersonal care
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeFibre Drum
Molar Mass1
Country of OriginMade in India

Ascorbyl Palmitate is a well-used, fat soluble derivative of vitamin C, which is non irritating and more stable than pure vitamin C, which means it is well suited for extra sensitive skin. Ascorbyl Palmitate is an antioxidant that is used to protect the skin from free radicals and oxidation.

Yes! I am interested

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormInjection
Application AreaSkin Lightening Cream & Lotion
Usage/Applicationskin whitening
ColorWhite Crystalline Powder

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a derivative of Vitamin C. It exhibits properties which are excellent for skin brightening activity. The chemical structure of Ethyl Ascorbic is unique, in the chemical structure, the ethyl group forms an ether with the 3-Hydroxy group of the Ascorbic Acid, resulting in much higher stability.

Yes! I am interested

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size50 gm
CAS No79725-98-7
Type Of PackagingPouch
Chemical Name2 Palmitoyloxymethyl 5 palmitoyloxy pyrone
Type of CreamDay Cream
Chemical FormulaC38H66O6
Physical State/FormPowder
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Cream
Shelf Life6 months
ColorWhite Sheet Crystalline Powder
Application AreaSkin
Ideal UsageSkin Lightening Agent
IngredientsChemical

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is modified kojic acid derivative, which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallic ion, but also keeps the inhibitory tyrosinase activity and prevents the forming of melanin. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion, illumination and heating. As fat soluble skin whitening agent, it is easier to be absorbed by skin.



Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 1 Kg
Yes! I am interested

Kojic Acid

REQUEST CALLBACK

Kojic Acid
  • Kojic Acid
  • Kojic Acid
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Skin TypeAll Type Skin
Usage/ApplicationCure freckles, spots on the skin of old man/woman, pigmentation and acne
IngredientCosmeceutical
FeaturesSkin Brightening, Pigmentation Removal, Radiance & Glow
ColorWhite or off-white crystal powder
Application AreaSkin Lightening Cream, Lotion & Soap
FormPowder

Kojic Acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. Kojic Acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than any other skin whitening agents. At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles, spots on the skin of old man, pigmentation and acne.


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 1 Kg
Yes! I am interested

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging Size1 Kg
GradeVitamin C Derivative
Packaging TypePacket
StatePowdered
FormCream
Usage/ApplicationSkin Lightening Cream & Lotion

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a kind of water soluble whitening agent, and it can catch free oxygen radical to accelerate formation of collagen. It is stable, non-poisonous and non-irritating, making it an excellent whitening agent for cosmetics


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 1 Kg
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Gaurav Singhal (Managing Director)
Baba Enterprises
Bm- 30 West, Basement Floor, Shalimar Bagh
New Delhi - 110088, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 58%
Share Us :



Home  |   About Us   |  Products We Offer  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Baba Enterprises. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Baba Enterprises