Baba Enterprises
Baba Enterprises
Send Email
0804898989664% Response Rate
Search

Home » Products We Offer » Sunscreen Active UV Absorber


Sunscreen Active UV Absorber

Our product range includes a wide range of octyl methoxy cinnamate, octocrylene chemicals cream, titanium dioxide micronized, oxybenzone benzophenone 3, octinoxate avobenzone oxybenzone and liquid octyl salicylate.

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate
  • Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate
  • Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate
  • Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate
  • Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Puritymore than 98 %
GradePure
Packaging Size25 KG.
Usage/ApplicationSunscreen Active
FormOily Liquid
Physical FormOily liquid

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate (INCI : Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate; Octinoxate) is a chemical sun blocking agent that absorbs ultraviolet radiation in UVB range. It is an oil soluble chemical sunscreen agent that absorbs UVB radiation. It does not protect against UVA. It is the most widely used UVB blocking agent in preparation of Sunscreen Cosmetic.



Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25 KG.
Yes! I am interested

Octocrylene Chemicals cream

REQUEST CALLBACK

Octocrylene Chemicals cream
  • Octocrylene Chemicals cream
  • Octocrylene Chemicals cream
  • Octocrylene Chemicals cream
  • Octocrylene Chemicals cream
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Purity %99-95%
Physical State/FormPaste
Packaging TypePacket
Usage/ApplicationSunscreen Cosmetic
GradeCosmetic
GMO FreeYes
Color FreeYes
Alcohol FreeYes
FilterUVB filter
Country of OriginMade in India

 

Octocrylene (INCI : 2-ethylhexyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenyl-2-propenoate) is liquid UVB sunscreen with very good protection potential. It is the highly effective UVB filter, photostabilizer for other sunscreens (e.g. Avobenzone), excellent solvent for solid sunscreens.

 

 

Yes! I am interested

Titanium Dioxide Micronized

REQUEST CALLBACK

Titanium Dioxide Micronized
  • Titanium Dioxide Micronized
  • Titanium Dioxide Micronized
  • Titanium Dioxide Micronized
  • +1 Titanium Dioxide Micronized
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationSunscreen Cream & Lotion
ProductionNano size Titanium Dioxide
FormWhite fine powder
Is It Eco FriendlyYes
Is it CustomizedYes
Country of OriginMade in India

Titanium Dioxide Micronised is an exciting development attracting a great deal of attention as ingredients for cosmetics providing protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause such problems as sunburns and aging.  

Yes! I am interested

Oxybenzone Benzophenone 3

REQUEST CALLBACK

Oxybenzone Benzophenone 3
  • Oxybenzone Benzophenone 3
  • Oxybenzone Benzophenone 3
  • Oxybenzone Benzophenone 3
  • Oxybenzone Benzophenone 3
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity %> 99%
CAS No131-57-7
Packaging Details25 Kg Drum
Usage/Applicationflavouring agent, plastic additive, Dyes, fragrance enhancer, Sunscreen agent, medicine manufacturing
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
SynonymsBenzoylbenzene, Oxybenzone, Diphenyl ketone, Diphenylmethanone, BP3, C13H10O, BP4
Chemical FormulaC14H12O3
ColorLight yellow-green crystalline powder
Shelf life3 Years
Molecular Weight228
Melting Point62.0 DegreeC - 65.0 DegreeC
Solubility in waterInsoluble in water

Benzophenone-3 is a potent UVA & UVB absorber (primarily UVB but also UVA), protects from sun induced skin aging (UVA), enhances UVB protection of other sunscreens (e.g. Avobenzone, Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate, Octocrylene).

  • Incorporate into oil phase
  • Stabilizes complex formulations & color cosmetics.
  • Very strong UV absorptivity in the region below 350 nm.
  • 1.5 SPF per 1% use in formulation.

Get Best price of >99% pure 25 Kg Drum of Benzophenone 3 CAS No. 131-57-7, C14H12O3. 



Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg
Yes! I am interested

Octinoxate Avobenzone Oxybenzone

REQUEST CALLBACK

Octinoxate Avobenzone Oxybenzone
  • Octinoxate Avobenzone Oxybenzone
  • Octinoxate Avobenzone Oxybenzone
  • Octinoxate Avobenzone Oxybenzone
  • Octinoxate Avobenzone Oxybenzone
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Type Of PackagingBottle
Shelf Life6 months
ColorLight Pale Yellow Crystalline powder
Soluble In WaterInsoluble in water
Country of OriginMade in India

Avobenzone is an oil soluble ingredient used in sunscreen products to absorb the full spectrum of UVA rays. It is a dibenzoylmethane derivative. Avobenzone exists in the ground state as a mixture of the enol and keto forms, favoring the chelated enol. Its ability to absorb ultraviolet light over a wider range of wavelengths than many organic sunscreen agents has led to its use in many commercial preparations marketed as "broad spectrum" sunscreens. Avobenzone has an absorption maximum of 310 - 400 nm.

Yes! I am interested

Liquid Octyl Salicylate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Liquid Octyl Salicylate
  • Liquid Octyl Salicylate
  • Liquid Octyl Salicylate
  • Liquid Octyl Salicylate
  • Liquid Octyl Salicylate
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeCan
CAS Number118-60-5
CAS No118-60-5
Chemical NameEthylhexyl Salicylate
Chemical FormulaC15H22O3
GradePure
Physical State/FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationSunscreen Cosmetics
FormOily Liquid

 

Octyl salicylate, or 2-ethylhexyl salicylate, is an organic compound used as an ingredient in sunscreens and cosmetics to absorb UVB (ultraviolet) rays from the sun. It is an ester formed by the condensation of a salicylic acid with 2-ethylhexanol. It is a colorless oily liquid with a slight floral odor.

 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Sunscreen
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg
Yes! I am interested

4 4 Difluorobenzophenone

REQUEST CALLBACK

4 4 Difluorobenzophenone
  • 4 4 Difluorobenzophenone
  • 4 4 Difluorobenzophenone
  • 4 4 Difluorobenzophenone
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity %> 99%
CAS No4065-45-6
Packaging Details25 Kg Drum
Usage/Applicationfragrance enhancer, flavouring agent, medicine manufacturing, Dyes, plastic additive, Sunscreen agent
SynonymsC13H10O, Oxybenzone, BP4, BP3, Diphenyl ketone, Diphenylmethanone, Benzoylbenzene
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
ColorOff-white or light yellow crystalline powder
Shelf life3 Years
Molecular Weight308.31

Benzophenone-4 is an ingredient use in some sunscreens which protects the skin from damage by UVB and short-wave UVA ultraviolet light. It is used as a sunscreen agent in cosmetics, shampoos, hair days and hair sprays.

Benzophenone-4 is approved in the Europe, United States of America and Japan for skin protection, it is widely used in sun protection formulation.

  • Secondary UVB absorber with activity in the UVA region.
  • Relatively water soluble
  • Recommended at low levels (< 0.5 %) as a color protectant for products in clear packages.

 

Get Best price of >99% pure 25 Kg Drum of Benzophenone 4 CAS No. 4065-45-6. 

 



Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Gaurav Singhal (Managing Director)
Baba Enterprises
Bm- 30 West, Basement Floor, Shalimar Bagh
New Delhi - 110088, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 64%
Share Us :



Home  |   About Us   |  Products We Offer  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Baba Enterprises. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Baba Enterprises